Registration CLOSING June 3

Policies

Privacy Policy

The Transplantation Society of Australia and New Zealand Society (TSANZ) complies with the Australian Privacy Principles effective 12 March 2014.

Personal information is collected on membership application forms and is usually updated on subscription renewal forms. The TSANZ will only disclose preferred contact details, including mailing address, phone, fax and email address to other members of the TSANZ, current sponsors of the TSANZ and other third parties deemed appropriate by the TSANZ for purposes related to providing education, training and continued medical education and professional development.

Personal information, as defined by the legislation, about Members may only be provided if the person has authorised the TSANZ to provide it for a purpose covered by the authority given. All personal information will be treated in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles and only shared with third parties in accordance with those principles.

By becoming a member you give the TSANZ consent for your preferred contact details to be available on the password protected area of the web and for the TSANZ to supply personal information as necessary to process your application to join the TSANZ and to supply the personal information as outlined above.


Refund Policy

Unless there are exceptional circumstances, refunds for both membership and registrations will only be granted as follows:-

 ·         A full refund (less a $50 administration fee) if the cancellation notice is provided in writing within 14 calendar days of receipt of payment

·         After the 14-day period, you will no longer be eligible and won’t be able to receive a refund

If you have any additional questions or would like to request a refund, feel free to email us at [email protected]